100%Pure Steam Distilled Anise Oil
1. Skin Benefits Of Anise oil
Anethol is the major component of anise oil. The oil derives its aroma from this compound. The medicinal benefits of Anise oil comprise its antispasmodic, antiseptic, sedative, digestive and stimulant properties. It contains detoxifying properties too. Anise oil is capable of keeping your skin healthy and lustrous. Anise oil mixed with shea butter or any other oil can work wonders. Anise Essential oil provides instant relief from spots, acne, and damaged skin. It helps your skin become soft, smooth, and glowing.
2. Hair Benefits Of Anise oil
Anise Essential oil is used for oiling the hair. It has proven its usefulness in hair regrowth. It also helps in repairing the damaged hair. If
Anise oil is massaged well into the scalp, it aids the growth of new hair. It gives relief from dandruff and flakes, which usually occur in those with a dry scalp. Anise Essential oil has antiseptic and antimicrobial properties, which aid in the eradication of scalp infections. It helps to get rid of head lice as well. It is the best treatment for scabies, flakes, and lice.
3. Anise Essential oil Benefits For Women
Anise oil has the properties of estrogen, the female hormone. It eases many hormonal problems in females. It reduces menstrual cramps. If
Aise Essential oil is used for massaging the stomach during the menstruation, it reduces the contractions. Its massage also increases the flow of milk in lactating mothers. Drinking of tea containing Aise oil only 2 drops a cup twice or thrice a day helps in the abundant flow of breast milk. Other than this, expecting mothers can have it too, as this would facilitate the delivery process.
top of page
Aromatherapy Essential Oils
Infuse Aromatherapy into your everyday lifestyle.
Essential oil vitamins have been used for thousands of years to elevate moods, revitalize energy, and sooth the spirit.
We ensure the highest quality in our 100% pure essential oils and perfectly balanced massage and skin care oils.
bottom of page